Baden-Baden - Festspielhaus

festspielhaus baden

OPERA & BALLET -  2017/2018 SEASON PROGRAMME

Contact us, book your travel to live the best of the Opera: exclusive Hotel & Ticket packages are waiting for you!

SEASON OPENING CONCERT

October 2017

October: 06 (19h00)

DETAILS:

Music by J.Brahms, J.Haydn, B.Bartok

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Zubin Mehta
Wiener Philharmoniker

Info Request

HAMBURG BALLET JOHN NEUMEIER

October 2017

October: 07 (7h00 pm), 08 (6h00 - pm)

DETAILS:

Music by G. Mahler

Das Lied von der Erde

ARTISTS:

Choreography: John Neumeier
The Hamburg Ballet
Tenor:
Klaus Florian Vogt
Baritone:
Benjamin Appl


Info Request

NIJINSKY

October 2017

October: 13 (6h00 pm), 14 (6h00 pm), 15 (5.00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by F.Chopin, R.Schumann, N.Romski-Korsakow
Ballet by John Neumeier

ARTISTS:

Choreography: John Neumeier
The Hamburg Ballet


Info Request

ISABELLE FAUST AND IL GIARDINO ARMONICO

October 2017

October: 21 (7h00 - pm)

DETAILS:

Music by J.Hayden, W.A.Mozart

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Giovanni Antonini
Violin: Isabelle Faust

Info Request

GRINGOLTS QUARTETT

October 2017

October: 22(11h00 am)

DETAILS:

Music by R.Schumann, J. Brahms

Brahms FEstival Matineé

ARTISTS:

Violin: Ilya Gringolts
Violin: Anahit Kurtikyan
Cello: Claudius Herrmann

 

Info Request

AVITAL MEETS AVITAL

October 2017

October: 22 (5h00 pm)

DETAILS:

World meets Jazz

ARTISTS:

Mandolin: Avi Avital
Jazz Bass and Oud: Omer Avital
Piano: Jonathan Avishai
Percussion: Itamar Doari


Info Request

HERBERT BLOMSTEDT AND LEONIDAS KAVAKOS

October 2017

October: 27 (8h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by F.Mendelssohn Bartholdy, A.Bruckner

ARTISTS:

Music Director: Herbert Bolstedt
Violin: Leonidas Kavakos
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig

 

Info Request

AN EVENING WITH PAT MATHENY

October 2017

October: 29 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Jazz night

ARTISTS:

Guitarre: Pat Metheny
Klavier: Gwilym Simcock
Bass: Linda Oh
Drums : Antonio Sanchez

Info Request

LEONORE

November 2017

November: 3 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by L.Van Beethoven

Concert version

ARTISTS:

Conductor: René Jacobs
Zuercher Sing-Akademie
Freiburger Barockorchester

Cast:
Marlis Petersen, Maximilian Schmitt, Johannes Weisser, Dimitry Ivashchenko, Robin Johannsen, Tareq Nazmi

Info Request

BEETHOVEN: EROICA

November 2017

November : 4 (6h00 pm) 

DETAILS:

Music by E.Elgar, L.van Beethoven

 

ARTISTS:

Violin: Daniel Hope
Conductor: Ivor Bolton
Sinfonieorchester Basel


Info Request

MUSIK IM MUSEUM

November 2017

November: 06 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:
Art, music, literature at the Museum Frieder Burda
Music by L.van Beethoven

ARTIST:
Grigory Sokolov Piano


Info Request

GRIGORY SOKOLOV

November 2017

November: 05 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by L.van Beethoven

Piano recital

ARTISTS:

Piano: Grigory Sokolov

Info Request

LA BOHEME

November 2017

November: 10 (7h00 pm), 12 (5h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by G.Puccini

 

ARTISTS:

Director: Philipp Himmelmann
Costumes: Kathi Maurer
Lights: Henning Streck

CAST:
Leonardo Capalbo, Simona Mihai, Nahuel di Pierro, Edwin Crossley-Mercer

Chorus of the Perm Opera Music Aeterna

Info Request

PHILIPPE JAROUSSKY

November 2017

November: 11 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

The Song of Handel

Produced by Teatro alla Scala

ARTISTS:

Countertenor: Philippe Jaroussky
Ensamble Artaserse

Info Request

CECILIA BARTOLI AND SOL GABETTA

November 2017

November: 23 (8h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Baroque music

ARTISTS:

Soprano: Cecilia Bartoli
Cello: Sol Gabetta
Cappella Gabetta


Info Request

MAX RAABE AND PALAST ORCHESTER

November 2017

November: 25 (7h00 pm)


ARTISTS:

Voice: Max Raabe
Palast Orchester

Info Request

ROLANDO VILLAZON AND ILDAR ABDRAZAKOV

November 2017

November: 26 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Italian and French opera evening>

ARTISTS:

Bass: Ildar Abdrazakov
Tenor: Rolando Villazon
Conductor: Guerassim Voronkov
Janacek Philharmonic Orchestra

Info Request

BACH : CHRISTMAS ORATORIO

December 2017

December: 01 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by J.S.Bach

 

ARTISTS:

Conductor: H.C. Rademann
Soprano: Joowon Chung
Alto : Anke Vondung
Tenor : Paul Schweinester
Baritone: Andrè Schuen
Gaechinger Cantorey



Info Request

MOZARTEUMORCHESTER SALZBURG

December 2017

December: 02 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by W.A.Mozart

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Costantinos Carydis
Violin: Arabella Steinbacher
Viola: Nils Monkemeyer
Mozarteumorchester Salzburg

Info Request

OPERA AND CHRISTMAS CHORUSES

December 2017

December: 03 (5h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by G.Verdi, R.Leoncavallo, O.Nicolai, R.Wagner, L.van Beethoven
Christmas songs fron the Ore Mountains

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Jorn Hinnerk Andresen
Sachsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden


Info Request

BACH: BRANDENBURG CONCERTOS

December 2017

December: 08 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by J.S.Bach

ARTISTS:

ArtisticDirector: Werner Ehrhardt

Info Request

MAX MUTZKE MEETS THOMAS QUASTHOFF

December 2017

December: 09 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Soul, Jazz and Groove

ARTISTS:

Voice: Max Mutzke
Voice: Thomas Quasthoff
Piano: Frank Chastenier
Bass : Dieter Llg
Drums: Wolfgang Haffner

Info Request

FAURE' QUARTETT

December 2017

December: 10 (11h00 am)

DETAILS:

Music by G.Mahler, Toshio Hosokawa, R.Schumann

Matineé

ARTISTS:

Fauré Quartett
Piano: Dirk Mommerts
Violin: Erika Geldsetzer
Viola: Sascha Frombling
Cello: Konstantin Heidrich

Info Request

BRASS MUSIC FOR CHRISTMAS

December 2017

December: 10 (5h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Ensemble Blechschaden

ARTISTS:

Director: Bob Ross
Trumpets: Peschl
Horn: David Moltz
Tuba: Michael Schwarzfischer

Info Request

HAENDEL: MESSIAH

December 2017

December: 17 (5h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by G.F.Handel

ARTISTS:

Conductor : Robert King
Choir of the King's Consort

Soprano: Julia Doyle
Contralto: Hilary Summers
Tenor: Joshua Ellicott
Bass: David Wilson-Johnson

Info Request

ROMEO AND JULIET

December 2017

December: 21 (7h00 pm), 22 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Mariinsky Ballet

ARTISTS:

Choreography: Leonid Lavrovsky
Set designer and costume designer: Pyotr Williams

Info Request

PAQUITA

December 2017

December: 23 (7h00 pm), 27 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Mariinsky Ballet
Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theater

ARTISTS:

Choreography: Yuri Smekalov
Costumes: Elena Zaitseva
Lights: Konstantin Binkin

Info Request

THE NUTCRACKER

December 2017

December: 25 (6h00 pm), 26 (2h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Mariinsky Ballet

Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theater

ARTISTS:

Choreography: Marius Petipa
Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze

Info Request

NEW YEAR'S BALLET GALA

December 2017

December: 31 (5h00 pm)

DETAILS:

International Ballet Stars

ARTISTS:

International Ballet Stars
Soloists and Ensemble of the Staatsballetts Karrlsruhe
Conductor: Markus Lehtinen
Baden-Baden Philharmonie

Info Request

EVGENY KISSIN & EMERSON STRING QUARTET

January 2017

January: 14 (5h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by W.A.Mozart, G.Fauré, A.Dvorak

Matineé

ARTISTS:

Piano: Evgeny Kissin
Emerson String Quartet
Violins: Eugene Drucker, Philip Setzer
Viola: Lawrence Dutton
Cello: Paul Watkins

Info Request

ANNE-SOPHIE MUTTER & SIR ANTONIO PAPPANO

January 2018

January: 27 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by L. van Beethoven, R.Strauss
Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionakle di Santa Cecilia - Roma

ARTISTS:

Violin: Anne-Sophie Mutter
Conductor: Antonio Pappano

Info Request

KIAN SOLTANI & AARON PILSAN

January 2018

Janujary: 28 (11h00 am)

DETAILS:

Music by F.Schubert, R.Vali, C.Franck

Matineé

ARTISTS:

Cello: Kian Soltani
Piano: Aaron Pilsan

Info Request

ANJA HARTEROS

January 2018

January: 28 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by R.Wagner, C. Debussy

 

ARTISTS:

Soprano: Anja Harteros
Conductor: Gustavo Gimeno
Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg

Info Request

DIANA DAMRAU & JONAS KAUFMANN

February 2018

February: 02 (8h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Hugo Wolf

Matineé

ARTISTS:

Soprano: Diana Damrau
Tenor: Jonas Kaufmann
Piano: Helmut Deutsch

Info Request

SIR ANDRAS SCHIFF

February 2018

February:  03 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by J.S.Bach, W.A.Mozart

Pianos concerts

ARTISTS:

Piano and director: Sir Andràs Schiff
Piano: Kuok-Wai LIo
Cappella Andrea Barca

Info Request
 

HAYDN: THE CREATION

February 2018

February: 04 (5h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by J.Haydn

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Thomas Hengelbrock
Balthasar/Neumann Chor
Balthasar/Neumann Ensemble

CAST:
Camilla Tilling, Tareq Nazmi, Lothar Odinius, André Morsch,Katharina Konradi

Info Request

OPERETTA GALA

February 2018

February: 11 (11h00 am)

DETAILS:

Marlis Petersen, Piotr Beczala, Thomas Hampson

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Pavel Baleff
Baden-Badener Philharmonie

Info Request

DAVID GARRETT & LONDON PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

February 2018

February: 17 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by P.I.Tchaikovsky

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Christoph Eschenbach
Violin: David Garrett
London Philharmonic Orchestra

Info Request

SEVERIN VAN ECKARDSTEIN & FRIENDS

February 2018

February: 18 (11h00 am)

DETAILS:

Music by J.Suk, L. Janacek, R.Schumann

Matinée

ARTISTS:

Piano: Severin von Eckardstein
Violin: Tianwa Yang
Violin: Franziska Holscher
Viola: Nimrod Guez
Cello: Danjulo Ishizaka

Info Request

JULIA FISCHER AND YULIANNA AVDEEVA

March 2018

March: 3 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by J.Brahms, K.Szymanowski, D.Shostakovich

ARTISTS:

Violin: Julia Fischer
Piano: Yulianna Avdeeva

Info Request

OXALYS

March 2018

March: 04 (11h00 am)

DETAILS:

Music by C.Nielsen, C.Debussy, F.Martin, W.Marsalis, J.Francais

ARTISTS:

Oxalys Ensemble

Info Request

PARSIFAL

March 2018

March: 24 (4h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by R.Wagner

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Sir Simon Rattle
Director: Dieter Dorn
Scenes and Costumes : Magdalena Gut

CAST:

Stephen Gould, Evelyn Herlitzius, Franz-Josef Selig, Gerald Finley, Evgeni Nikitin

Philharmonia Chor Wien

Info Request

ELINA GARANCA AND SIR SIMON RATTLE

March 2018

March: 25 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by R.Strauss, A.Berg, M.Ravel, I. Stravinsky

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Sir Simon Rattle
Mezzo-soprano: Elina Garanca
Berliner Philharmoniker

Info Request

GERALD FINLEY & DANIEL HARDING

March 2018

March: 26 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by F.Schubert, R.Strauss

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Daniel Harding
Baritone: Gerald Finley
Berliner Philharmoniker

Info Request

KRYSTIAN ZIMERMAN AND SIR SIMON RATTLE


March 2018

March: 27 (11h00 am)

DETAILS:

Music by L.Bernstein, L. van Beethoven

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Sir Simon Rattle
Piano: Krystian Zimerman
Berliner Philharmoniker

Info Request

MOZART: LA FINTA GIARDINIERA

March 2018

March: 25 (2h00 pm), 28 (6h00 pm)
April: 01 (2h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Musik by W.A.Mozart

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Simon Rossler
Director, Costumes, Lights: Fellows of Deautsche Bank Foundation's Academy Opera Today
Vocal soloists:
Baden-Wurttemberg music univertsities students of  Berliner Philharmoniker Orchestra
Actors:
Baden-Baden Theater

Info Request

MUSIKFEST

March 2018

March: 29 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by A.Vivaldi, Offenbach, B.Bartok

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Sir Simon Rattle
Berliner Philharmoniker

Info Request

VILDE FRANG AND IVAN FISCHER

March 2018

March: 31 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by B.Bartok, F.M.Bartholdy

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Ivan Fischer
Violin: Vilde Frang
Soprano:
Mari Eriksmoen
Women of the Philharmonia Chorus

Info Request

KRYSTIAN ZIMERMAN AND SIR SIMON RATTLE

April 2018

April: 01 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by L.Bernstein, L.van Beethoven

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Sir Simon Rattle
Piano: Krystian Zimerman
Berliner Philharmoniker

Info Request

SAO PAULO DANCE COMPANY

April 2018

April: 13 (7h00 pm), 14 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Don Quixote

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Christoph Gedschold
San Paulo Dance Company
Choreography:
Marcia Haydée
Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pflaz

Info Request

LANG LANG

April 2018

April: 21 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by C.Debussy, F.Liszt, I.Albeniz, E.Granados, M.de Falla

Piano recital

Info Request

CAROLIN WIDMANN AND ALEXANDER LONQUICH

April 2018

April: 22 (11h00 am)

DETAILS:

Music by M.Ravel, G.Auric, F.Poulenc

ARTISTS:

Violin: Carolin Widmann
Piano: Alexander Lonquich

Info Request

GEWANDHAUSORCHESTER AND ANDRIS NELSONS

April 2018

April: 28 (6h00 am)

DETAILS:

Music by W.A.Mozart, P.I.Tchaikovsky

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Andris Nelson
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig

Info Request

MARTIN STADTFELD

May 2018

May: 05 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by J.S.Bach, W.A.Mozart

ARTISTS:

Piano: Martin Stadtfeld
muncher Kammerorchester

Info Request 

OLGA PERETYATKO AND BAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER

May 2018

May: 06 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by S.Rachmaninoff, M.I.Glinka, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, D.Shostakovitch

ARTISTS:

Soprano: Olga Peretyatko
Conductor: Jacob Hrusa
Bamberger Symphoniker

Info Request

SCHUBERT: UNVOLLENDETE

May 2018

May: 11 (8h00 am)

DETAILS:

Music by F.Schubert, J.Haydn, V.Azarashvili, F.Schubert

ARTISTS:

Conductor: A.Manacorda
Cello: M.Hornung
kammerakademie Potsdam

Info Request

MARIZA

May 2018

May: 13 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

The queen of Fado

ARTISTS:

Voice: Mariza
Portuguese Guitar: J.M.Neto
Classic guitar:
P.Joia
Bass:
F.Araujo
Drums and percussion:
H.Marques

Info Request

DER FLIEGENDE HOLLAENDER

May 2018

May: 18 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by R.Wagner

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Valery Gergiev
Bryn Terfel Der Hollaender
Chorus of the Muencher Philharmonie
Muencher Philharmoniker

Info Request

ANNA VINNITSKAYA AND SCHUMANN QUARTETT

May 2018

May: 19 (11h00 am)

DETAILS:

Music by D.Shostakovic
Matinée

ARTISTS:

Schumann Quartett
Piano: Anna Vinnitskaya

Info Request

DIANA DAMRAU AND NICOLAS TESTE'

May 2018

May: 19 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by G.Verdi

ARTISTS:

Soprano: Diana Damrau
Bass Baritone: Nicolas Testé
Conductor:
Ivan Repusic

Info Request

MAGALI MOSNIER AND MARIE-PIERRE LANGLAMET

May 2018

May: 22 (11h00 am)

DETAILS:

Music by J.S.Bach, W.A.Mozarrt, F.Schubert, F.Doppler, A.Zamara, C.Debussy, G.Fauré

ARTISTS:

Flute: Magali Mosnier
Harp: Marie-Pierre Langlamet

Info Request

MAHLER: SYMPHONY NO.2

May 2018

May: 20 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by G.Mahler

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Ivan Fischer
Soprano: Christiane Karg
Mezzo-soprano:
Elisabeth Kulman
Czech Philharmonic Choir Brno
Budapest Festival Orchetsra

Info Request

MUSIKALISCHES MORGENWASCHEN

May 2018

May: 21 (9h00 am)

DETAILS:

Music by J.Francaix, W.A.Mozart

ARTISTS:

Violin: Tobias Feldmann
Viola: Lise Barthaud
Cello:
Julian Steckel

Info Request

JANINE JANSEN AND LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

May 2018

May: 21 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by J.Sibelius

ARTISTS:

Violin: Janine Jansen
Conductor: Michael Tilson Thomas
London Symphony Orchestra

Info Request

IGOR LEVIT

May 2018

May: 22 (8h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by F.Schubert, F.Mendelssohn, F.Schubert

ARTISTS:

Piano: Igor Levit
Director: F.Donderer
Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

Info Request

CHRISTIAN THIELEMANN AND DENIS MATSUEV

June 2018

June: 02 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by J.Brahms

ARTISTS:

Piano: Denis Matsuev
Conductor: Christian Thielemann
Sachsische Staatskapelle Dresden

Info Request

SONYA YONCHEVA SINGS VERDI

May 2018

May: 22 (8h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by G.Verdi

ARTISTS:

Soprano: Sonya Yoncheva
Tenor: Marin Yonchev
Conductor:
Massimo Zanetti
Sinfonieorchester Basel

Info Request

PIOTR ANDERSZEWSKI

June 2018

June: 10 (11h00 am)

DETAILS:

Music by W.A.Mozart, F.Chopin
Matinée

ARTISTS:

Piano: Piotr Anderszewski

Info Request

NEDERLANDS DANS THEATER

June 2018

June: 16 (8h00 pm), 17 (5h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by F.Schubert, F.Mendelssohn, F.Schubert

ARTISTS:

Cheoreography : Crystal Pite
Scenes : Jay Gower Taylor
Lights: Tom Visser
Costumes: Crystal Pite, Joke Visser

Info Request

THIBAUD GARCIA

June 2018

June: 29 (8h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by R.Chapi, J.Rodrigo, J.Massenet, M.Ponce, G.Gimenez

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Pavel Baleff
Guitar: T.Garcia
Baden-Badener Philharmonie

Info Request

GOTZ ALSMANN, DIETER LLG TRIO AND DEJAN LAZIC

June 2018

June: 30 (8h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by L. van Beethoven

ARTISTS:

Moderation: Gotz Alsmann
Piano: D.Lazic
Dieter Llg Trio
Bass:
D.Llg
Percussion:
R.Boehm

Info Request

QUATUOR VAN KUIJK

July 2018

July: 01 (11h00 am)

DETAILS:

Music by L.van Beethoven, E.Canat de Chizy, M.Ravel

ARTISTS:

Violin: N. van Kuijk
Violin: S. Favre-Bulle
Viola:
E.Francois
Cello:
F.Robin
Quatuor Van Kuijk

Info Request

HAPPY BIRTHDAY, LENNY!

July 2018

July: 07 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by L.Bernstein

ARTISTS:

Soprano: Kim Criswell
Conductor: W. Marshall
WDR Funkhausorchester

Info Request

DIE ZAUBERFLOETE

July 2018

July: 08 (5h00 pm), 11 (7h00 pm), 14 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by W.A.Mozart

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Yannick Nezet-Seguin
RIAS Kammerchor
Chamber Orchestra of Europe

CAST:
P.Beczala, C.Karg, Rolando Villazon, R.Muehlemann, F.J. Selig, A. Shagimuratova, P.Schweinester

Info Request

WOLLY, RANTALA AND MOZDZER

July 2018

July: 13(8h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by F.Schubert, F.Mendelssohn, F.Schubert

A Meeting of Jazz Greats

ARTISTS:

Piano: M. Wollny
Piano: Liro Rantala
Piano and Rhodes piano:
L.Mozdzer

Info Request

MUSIK IM MUSEUM

July 2018

July: 16 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Echo rising star

Location: Museum Frieder Burda

ARTISTS:

Violin: E.Tjeknavorian

Info Request

ADRIANA LECOUVREUR

July 2018

July: 20 (7h00 pm), 23 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by F.Cilea

 

ARTISTS:

Conductor: V.Gergiev
Director: I. Partiot-Pieri
Costumes:
L. Kendaka
Lights:
P.Dupouey
Choreography :
P. GiraudeauCast:
Anna Netrebko, Yusif Eyvazov, Ekaterina Semenchuk
Orchestra e Coro: Soloists, Chorus, and Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre

Info Request

VALERY GERGIEV: RACHMANINOFF

July 2018

July: 21 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by S.Rachmaninoff

ARTISTS:

Conductor: V.Gergiev
Piano: D.Trifonov
Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre


Info Request

VALERY GERGIEV: MUSSORGSKY AND SCRIABIN

July 2018

July: 22 (5h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by M.Mussorgsky, A. Scriabin

 

ARTISTS:

Conductor: V.Gergiev
Mariinsky Orchestra

Info Request
 

 

Our Partners

banner-lafenice-2014.pngbanner-arena-2014.pngbanner-clubitalia-2014.pngbanner-milanocard-2014.pngterre-di-piero-logo.jpgbanner-dalessandro-2014.pngfano-jazz-network.pngbanner-teatroscala-2014.png
Goto Top