Paris - Opera Bastille, Palais Garnier

opera parigi

OPERA & BALLET -  2018/2019 SEASON PROGRAMME

Contact us, book your travel to live the best of the Opera: exclusive Hotel & Ticket packages are waiting for you!

TRISTAN UND ISOLDE

September - October 2018 - Opéra Bastille

September: 11 (6h00 pm), 16 (2h00 pm), 19 (6h00 pm), 22 (6h00 pm), 27 (6h00 pm), 30 (2h00 pm)
October: 03 (6h00 pm), 06 (6h00 pm), 09 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Richard Wagner - in collaboration with Los Angeles Philharmonic Association and Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Philippe Jordan
Director: Peter Sellars

Cast:
Andreas Schager/René Pape/Martina Serafin/Matthias Goern/Ekaterina Gubanova/Nicky Spence/Neal Cooper/Tomasz Kumiega

Orchestra:
Orchestra and Choir Opera National Paris

Info Request

LES HUGUENOTS

September - October 2018 - Opéra Bastille

September: 28 (6h00 pm)
October: 01 (6h00 pm), 04 (6h00 pm), 07 (2h00 pm), 10 (6h00 pm), 13 (6h00 pm), 16 (6h00 pm) 20 (6h00 pm), 24 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Giacomo Meyerbeer

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Michele Mariotti/Łukasz Borowicz (24 Oct)
Director: Andreas Kriegenburg
Scenes: Harald B. Thor
Costumes: Tanja Hofmann

Interpreters:
Diana Damrau/Bryan Hymel/Ermonela Jaho/Karine Deshaye/Nicolas Testé/Paul Gay/Julie Robard‑Gendre/François Rougier/Cyrille Dubois/Michal Partyka/Patrick Bolleire/Tomislav Lavoie /Élodie Hache/Philippe Do/Olivier Ayault/Vincent Morell

Orchestra and Choir Opera National Paris


Info Request

BERENICE

September - October 2018 - Palais Garnier

September: 29 (8h00 pm)
October: 02 (8h00 pm), 05 (8h00 pm), 08 (8h00 pm), 10 (8h00 pm), 14 (2h30 pm), 17 (8h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Michael Jarrell

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Philippe Jordan
Director: Claus Guth
Scenes: Christian Schmidt
Costumes:
Christian Schmidt/Linda Redlin

Cast:
Bo Skovhus/Barbara Hannigan/Florian Boesch/Alastair Miles/Julien Behr/Rina Schenfeld

Ochestra Opera National de Paris

Info Request

LA TRAVIATA

September - October - December 2018 - Opera Bastille

September: 29 (7h30 pm)
October: 02 (7h30 pm), 05 (7h30 pm), 08 (7h30 pm) 11 (7h30 pm), 14 (2h30 pm), 17 (7h30 pm), 21 (2h30 pm), 23 (7h30 pm), 26 (7h30 pm)
December: 11 (7h30 pm), 14 (7h30 pm), 17 (7h30 pm), 20 (7h30 pm), 23 (2h30 pm), 26 (7h30 pm), 29 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by: G. Verdi

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Giacomo Sagripanti (Seèt/Oct)/Karel Mark Chichon (Dec)
Director: Benoît Jacquot
Scenes: Sylvain Chauvelot
Costumes: Christian Gasc


Interpreters:
Aleksandra Kurzak (Sept/Oct)-Ermonela Jaho, Virginie Verrez, Cornelia Oncioiu, Roberto Alagna-Jean‑François Borras (Sept/Oct)-Charles Castronovo/George Gagnidze (29 sept>17 oct)-Luca Salsi (21 > 26 oct.)-Ludovic Tézier (Dec)/Julien Dran (Sept/Oct)-François Rougier (Dec)/Philippe Rouillon/Christophe Gay/Luc Bertin-Hugault/Emanuel Mendes/Andrea Nelli/Fabio Bellenghi

Info Request

L'ELISIR D'AMORE

October - November 2018 - Opera Bastille

October: 25 (7h30 pm), 30 (7h30 pm)
November: 01 (7h30 pm), 04 (2h30 pm), 07 (7h30 pm), 10 (7h30 pm), 13 (7h30 pm), 16 (7h30 pm), 22 (7h30 pm), 25 (2h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Gaetano Donizetti - Coproduction with the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Giacomo Sagripanti
Director: Laurent Pelly
Scene: Chantal Thomas
Costumes: Laurent Pelly

Interpreters:
Lisette Oropesa (25 oct. > 16 nov.)-Valentina Naforniţă (19 > 25 nov)/Vittorio Grigolo-Paolo Fanale (10 Nov)/Étienne Dupuis /Gabriele Viviani/Adriana Gonzalez

Paris Orchestra and Choir

Info Request

SIMON BOCCANEGRA

November - December 2018/ - Opera Bastille

November: 15 (7h30 pm), 18 (2h30 pm), 21 (7h30 pm), 24 (7h30 pm), 28(7h30 pm)
December: 01 (8h00 pm), 04 (7h30 pm), 07 (7h30 pm), 10 (7h30 pm), 13 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Giuseppe Verdi

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Director: Calixto Bieito
Scenes: Susanne Gschwender
Costumes: Ingo Krügler

Interpreters:
Ludovic Tézier/Mika Kares/Maria Agresta (15, 18, 21, 24, 28 nov. 7, 10, 13 dec.)-Anita Hartig (1, 4 Dec)/Francesco Demuro/Nicola Alaimo/Mikhail Timoshenko /Cyrille Lovighi/Virginia Leva-Poncet

Orchestre et Choeurs de l’Opéra national de Paris


Info Request

CENERENTOLA

November - December 2018 - Palais Garnier

November: 23 (7h30 pm), 28 (7h30 pm)
December: 01 (7h30 pm), 06 (7h30 pm), 09 (2h30 pm), 11 (7h30 pm), 13 (7h30 pm), 17 (7h30 pm), 20 (7h30 pm), 24 (7h30 pm), 26 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Gioacchino Rossini

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Evelino Pidò
Director: Guillaume Gallienne
Scenes: Éric Ruf
Costumes: Olivier Bériot

Cast:
Lawrence Brownlee/Florian Sempey/Alessandro Corbelli/Chiara Skerath/Isabelle Druet/Marianne Crebassa/Adam Plachetka

Orchestra and Choir de l'Opera National de Paris

Info Request

CINDERELLA

November -December 2018 January 2019 - Opera Bastille

November: 27 (7h30 pm), 29 (7h30 pm), 30 (7h30 pm)
December: 02 (2h30 pm), 05 (7h30 pm), 08 (2h30 pm), 08 (8h00 pm), 09 (2h30 pm), 12 (7h30 pm), 15(7h30 pm), 16(2h30 pm), 18 (7h30 pm), 19 (7h30 pm), 21 (7h30 pm), 22 (2h30 pm), 22 (8h00 pm), 24 (7h30 pm), 25 (7h30 pm), 27 (7h30 pm), 28(7h30 pm), 30(2h30 pm), 31 (8h00 pm)
January: 01 (7h30 pm), 02 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by: Serguei Prokofiev

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Vello Pähn
Choreography: Rudolf Noureev

Cast:
Les Étoiles, les Premiers Danseurs et le Corps de Ballet/ Orchestre Pasdeloup


Info Request

LA DAME AUX CAMÉLIAS

December 2018 - January 2019 - Palais Garnier

December: 04 (7h30 pm), 05 (7h30 pm), 07 (7h30 pm), 08 (8h00 pm), 10 (7h30 pm), 12 (7h30 pm), 14(7h30 pm), 15(8h00 pm), 16 (8h00 pm), 18 (7h30 pm), 19 (7h30 pm), 21 (7h30 pm), 22 (2h30 pm), 22 (8h00 pm), 23 (8h00 pm), 25 (7h30 pm), 27 (7h30 pm)
January: 02 (7h30 pm), 03 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Frédéric Chopin

ARTISTS:

Conductor: James Tuggle
Director/Choreography: John Neumeier
Scenes: Jürgen Rose
Costumes: Jürgen Rose

Cast:
Les Étoiles, les Premiers Danseurs et le Corps de Ballet Paris Opera Orchestra

Info Request

OPENING GALA OF THE 350TH ANNIVERSARY YEAR

December 2018 - Palais Garniér


December: 30 (7h30 pm), 31 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by:Various Artists

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Dan Ettinger
Director: Vincent Huguet

Cast:
Sonya Yoncheva/Bryan Hymel/Ludovic Tézier/Les Étoiles, les Premiers Danseurs et le Corps de Ballet, Orchestre de l’Opéra national de Paris


Info Request

IL PRIMO OMICIDIO

January - February 2019 - Palais Garnier

January: 24 (7h30 pm), 26 (7h30 pm), 29 (7h30 pm), 31 (7h30 pm)
February: 03 (2h30 pm), 06 (7h30 pm), 09 (7h30 pm), 12 (7h30 pm), 14 (7h30 pm), 17 (2h30 pm), 20 (7h30 pm), 23 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Alessandro Scarlatti - Coproduction with the Staatsoper Unter Den Linden, Berlin and the Teatro Massimo, Palermo B’Rock Orchestra

ARTISTS:

Conductor: René Jacobs
Director: Romeo Castellucci
Scenes and Costumes: Romeo Castellucci

Cast:
Olivia Vermeulen/Birgitte Christensen/Thomas Walker/Benno Schachtner/Robert Gleadow

 

Info Request

LES TROYENS

January - February 2019 - Opera Bastille

January: 25 (6h00 pm), 28 (6h00 pm), 31 (6h00 pm)
February: 03 (2h00 pm), 06 (6h00 pm), 09 (6h00 pm), 12 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Hector Berlioz

 ARTISTS:

Conductor: Philippe Jordan
Director: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Scenes: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Costumes: Elena Zaytseva

Cast:
Stéphanie d'Oustrac/Michèle Losier/Véronique Gens/Bryan Hymel/Stéphane Degout/Christian Helmer/Thomas Dear/Paata Burchuladze/Jean-Luc Ballestr/Jean-François Marras/Sophie Claisse

Orchestra and Chorus Opera National Paris

Info Request

RUSALKA

January - February 2019 - Opera Bastille

January: 29 (7h30 pm)
February: 01 (7h30 pm), 07 (7h30 pm), 10 (2h30 pm), 13 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music Antonín Dvořák

 ARTISTS:

Conductor: Susanna Mälkki
Director: Robert Carsen
Scenes: Michael Levine
Costumes:Michael Levine
Interpreters: Klaus Florian Vog/Karita Mattil/Camilla Nylund/Thomas Johannes Mayer/Ekaterina Semenchuk/Danylo Matviienk/Jeanne Ireland/Andreea Soare/Emanuela Pascu/Élodie Méchain/Tomasz Kumiega

Orchetsra and Choir Opera National de Paris


Info Request

SWAN LAKE

February - March 2019 - Opera Bastille

February: 16 (7h30 pm), 17 (2h30 pm), 19 (7h30 pm), 20 (7h30 pm), 21 (7h30 pm), 22 (7h30 pm), 23 (7h30 pm), 26 (7h30 pm)
March:01 (7h30 pm), 02 (7h30 pm), 03 (2h30 pm), 05 (7h30 pm), 06 (7h30 pm), 08 (7h30 pm), 09 (7h30 pm), 11 (7h30 pm), 12 (7h30 pm), 14 (7h30 pm), 15 (7h30 pm), 19 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by: Piotr Ilyitch Tchaikovski

ARTISTS:

Conductor:Valery Ovsyanikov
Choreography: Rudolf Noureev
Scenes and Costumes: Ezio Frigerio/Franca Squarciapino

Interpreters:
Les Étoiles, les Premiers Danseurs et le Corps de Ballet Paris Opera Orchestra


Info Request

OTELLO

March - April 2019 - Opera Bastille

March: 07 (7h30 pm), 10 (2h30 pm), 13 (7h30 pm), 16 (7h30 pm), 20 (2h30 pm), 23 (7h30 pm), 26 (7h30 pm), 29 (7h30 pm)
April: 01 (7h30 pm), 04 (7h30 pm), 07 (2h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Giuseppe Verdi

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Bertrand de Billy
Director: Andrei Șerban
Scenes: Peter Pabst
Costumes: Graciela Galán
Chorus Master: J.L.Basso

Orchestra and Choir Opera National Paris

Interpreters:
Roberto Alagna (March)-Aleksandrs Antonenko (Apr)/George Gagnidz/Frédéric Antoun/Alessandro Liberatore/Paul Gay/Thomas Dear/Aleksandra Kurzak (March)-Hibla Gerzmava (Apr)/Marie Gautrot

Info Request

DIE FLEDERMAUS

March 2019 - MC93 Bobigny

March: 13 (8h30 pm), 15 (8h30 pm), 16 (8h30 pm), 20 (8h30 pm), 22 (8h30 pm), 23 (8h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Johann Strauss

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Fayçal Karoui
Director: Célie Pauthe
Scenes and Costumes: Guillaume Delaveau/Anaïs Romand

Cast:
Les artistes en résidence à l’Académie de l’Opéra national de Paris Le Département supérieur pour Jeunes Chanteurs / Le Jeune Chœur de Paris

Info Request

DON PASQUALE

March - April 2019 - Palais Garnier

March: 22 (7h30 pm), 25 (7h30 pm), 28 (7h30 pm), 30 (7h30 pm)
April: 02 (7h30 pm), 06 (7h30 pm), 10 (7h30 pm), 13 (7h30 pm), 16 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Gaetano Donizetti - Alessandro Di Stefano Coproduction avec le Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres et le teatro Massimo, Palerme

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Michele Mariotti
Director: Damiano Michieletto
Scenes: Paolo Fantin
Costumes: Agostino Cavalca

Interpreters
Michele Pertusi/Mariusz Kwiecień/Javier Camarena/Pretty Yende/Frédéric Guieu

Orchetsra and Choir Opera National de Paris


Info Request

LADY MACBETH OF MTSENSK

April 2019 - Opera Bastille

April: 06 (7h30 pm), 09(7h30 pm), 13 (7h30 pm), 19 (7h30 pm), 22 (2h30 pm), 25 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Dimitri Chostakovitch

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Ingo Metzmacher
Director: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Scenes: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Costumes: Małgorzata Szczęśniak

Interpreters
Dmitry UlyanovJohn Daszak/Aušrinė Stundytė/Pavel Černoch/Sofija Petrovic/Wolfgang Ablinger‑Sperrhacke /Oksana Volkova/Andrei Popov/Alexander Tsymbalyuk /Florent Mbia /Julien Joguet/ Paolo Bondi/Antonel Boldan/Jian-Hong Zhao/John Bernard/Pierpaolo Palloni/Fernando Velasquez

Orchetsra and Choir Opera National de Paris


Info Request

CARMEN

April - May 2019 - Opera Bastille

April: 11 (7h30 pm), 14(2h30 pm), 17 (7h30 pm), 20 (7h30 pm), 23 (7h30 pm), 26 (7h30 pm), 29 (7h30 pm)
May: 02 (7h30 pm), 05(2h30 pm), 08 (7h30 pm), 11 (7h30 pm), 14 (7h30 pm), 17 (7h30 pm), 20 (7h30 pm), 23 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Georges Bizet

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Lorenzo Viotti
Director: Calixto Bieito
Scenes: Alfons Flores
Costumes: Mercè Paloma

Interpreters
Roberto Alagna (11 > 20 Apr)-Jean‑François Borras (23 Apr > 23 May)/Roberto Tagliavini/Boris Grappe/François Rougier/François Lis/Jean-Luc Ballestra/Anita Rachvelishvili (11 Apr > 8 May)-Ksenia Dudnikova (1 > 23 May)/Nicole Car (11 Apr > 5 May)-Anett Fritsch (8 > 23 May)/Valentine Lemercier/Gabrielle Philiponet

Orchestra and Choir Opera National de Paris/Maîtrise des Hauts-de‑Seine / Choeur d’enfants de l’Opéra national de Paris


Info Request

THE MAGIC FLUTE

April - May - June 2019 - Opera Bastiller

April: 27 (7h30 pm), 30 (7h30 pm)
May: 03 (7h30 pm), 06 (7h30 pm), 09 (7h30 pm), 12(2h30 pm), 15 (7h30 pm), 18 (7h30 pm), 21 (7h30 pm), 30(2h30 pm)
April: 04 (7h30 pm), 07 (2h30 pm), 12 (7h30 pm), 15 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Coproduced by Festspielhaus, Baden-Baden

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Henrik Nánási
Director: Robert Carsen
Scenes and Costumes: Michael Levine/Petra Reinhardt

Interpreters:
Julien Behr/Chiara Skerath/Julie Robard‑Gendre/Élodie Méchain/Florian Sempey/Chloé Briot/Nicolas Testé/Mathias Vidal/Vannina Santoni/Jodie Devos/Martin Gantner/Tomislav Lavoie/Vincent Delhoume/Martin Homrich/Luke Stoker/Solistes des Aurelius Sängerknaben Calw
Orchestre et Chœurs de l'Opéra national de Paris


Info Request

GALA DES 350 ANS DE L'OPÉRA

May 2019 - Palais Garnier

May: 08

DETAILS:

Music by: TBA

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Giacomo Sagripanti

Interpreters:
Anna Netrebko/
Yusif Eyvazov

Orchestre de l’Opéra national de Paris

Info Request

IOLANTA / THE NUTCRACKER

May 2019 - Palais Garnier

May: 09 (7h00 pm), 10 (7h00 pm), 13 (7h00 pm), 15 (7h00 pm), 16 (7h00 pm), 19 (2h30 pm), 21 (7h00 pm), 22 (7h00 pm), 24 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Piotr Ilyitch Tchaikovski - Opera & Ballet

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Tomáš Hanus
Director: Dmitri Tcherniakov

Interpreters:
Valentina Naforniţă/Dmytro Popov/Artur Ruciński/Johannes Martin Kränzle/Vasily Efimov/Gennady Bezzubenkov/Sylvie Brunet-Grupposo/Adriana Gonzalez/Emanuela PascuÉ/toiles, Premiers Danseurs and Corps de Ballet Paris Opera Orchestra and Chorus Maîtrise des Hauts-de-Seine / Paris Opera Children's Chorus

Info Request

TOSCA

May - June 2019

May: 16 (7h30 pm), 19 (2h30 pm), 22 (7h30 pm), 25 (7h30 pm), 29 (7h30 pm)
June: 01 (7h30 pm), 05 (7h30 pm), 08 (7h30 pm), 11 (7h30 pm), 14 (7h30 pm), 19 (7h30 pm), 23 (2h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Giacomo Puccini

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Dan Ettinger
Director: Pierre Audi
Scenes and Costumes: Christof Hetzer/Robby Duiveman

Cast:
Anja Harteros (16 > 25 May)-Martina Serafin (29 May, 8 > 23 Jun)-Sonya Yoncheva (1, 5 Jun/)/Jonas Kaufmann (16 May > 5 Jun)-Marcelo Puente (8 > 23 June)/Željko Lučić (16 > 25 May)-Luca Salsi (29 May > 23 Jun)/Krzysztof Baczyk/Nicolas Cavallier/Rodolphe Briand/Igor Gnidii/Christian Rodrigue Moungoungou
Orchestre et Chœurs de l'Opéra national de Paris

Info Request

LA FORZA DEL DESTINO

May 2019 - Opera Bastille

May: 06 (7h00 pm), 10(2h00 pm), 13 (7h00 pm), 18 (7h00 pm), 22 (7h00 pm), 25 (7h00 pm), 28 (7h00 pm)
June: 02 (7h00 pm), 05 (7h00 pm), 09 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Gaetano Donizetti - Alessandro Di Stefano Coproduction avec le Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Londres et le teatro Massimo, Palerme

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Nicola Luisotti
Director: Jean-Claude Auvray
Scenes: Alain Chambon
Costumes: Maria Chiara Donato

Interpreters
Carlo Cigni/Anja Harteros-Elena Stikhina/Željko Lučić/Brian Jagde/Varduhi Abrahamyan/Rafal Siwek/Gabriele Viviani/Majdouline Zerari/Rodolphe Briand/Lucio Prete/Laurent Laberdesque

Orchetsra and Choir Opera National de Paris


Info Request

DON GIOVANNI

June - July 2019 - Palais Garnier

June: 11 (7h30 pm), 13 (7h30 pm), 16 (2h30 pm), 19 (7h30 pm), 21 (7h30 pm), 24(7h30 pm), 29(7h30 pm)
July: 01 (7h30 pm), 04 (2h30 pm), 07 (7h30 pm), 10 (7h30 pm), 13 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Philippe Jordan/Guillermo García Calvo (13 Jul)
Director: Ivo Van Hove
Scenes and Costumes: Jan Versweyveld/An D’Huys

Interpreters:
Étienne Dupuis/Ain Anger/AnnaJacquelyn Wagner/Stanislas de Barbeyrac/Nicole Car/Philippe Sly/Mikhail Timoshenko/Elsa Dreisig


Info Request

MATS EK

June - July 2019 - Palais Garnier

June: 22 (7h30 pm), 23 (7h30 pm), 25 (7h30 pm), 26 (7h30 pm), 27 (7h30 pm), 28(7h30 pm), 30(2h30 pm)
July: 02 (7h30 pm), 03 (7h30 pm), 05 (7h30 pm), 06 (2h30 pm), 06 (8h00 pm), 08 (7h30 pm), 09 (7h30 pm), 11 (7h30 pm), 12 (7h30 pm), 14 (2h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Franz Liszt

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Jonathan Darlington
Choreography: Mats Ek
Scenes and Costumes: Peter Freiij/Marie-Louise Ekman

Interpreters:
Les Étoiles, les Premiers Danseurs et le Corps de Ballet Paris Opera Orchestra


Info Request

TREE OF CODES

June - July 2019 - Opera Bastille

June: 26 (7h30 pm), 27 (7h30 pm), 29 (2h30 pm), 29 (8h00 pm), 30 (4h00 pm)
July: 01(7h30 pm), 03(2h30 pm) 04 (7h30 pm), 06 (7h30 pm), 07 (4h00 pm), 08 (7h30 pm), 10 (7h30 pm), 11 (7h30 pm), 12 (7h30 pm), 13 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music by Jamie xx - recorded music

ARTISTS:

Director: Wayne McGregor
Choreography: Wayne McGregor
Scenes and Costumes: Peter Freiij/Marie-Louise Ekman

Interpreters:
Nick Sagar Les Étoiles, les Premiers Danseurs, le Corps de Ballet de l’Opéra national de Paris et les danseurs de la Company Wayne McGregor


Info Request

LA TRAVIATA

September - October 2019 - Palais Garnier

September: 12, 1518, 21, 24, 26, 28
October: 01, 0406, 09, 12, 16

DETAILS:

Music by Giuseppe Verdi

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Michele Mariotti
Director: Simon Stone
Scenes: Bob Cousins
Costumes: Alice Babidge

Interpreters
Pretty Yende (12, 15, 21, 24, 28 Sept- 1, 4 Oct)-Nino Machaidze (18, 26 Sept- 6, 9, 12, 16 Oct)/Catherine Trottmann/Marion Lebègue/Benjamin Bernheim (12, 15, 21, 24, 28 Sept- 1, 4 Oct)-Atalla Ayan (18, 26 Sept- 6, 9, 12, 16 Oct)/Ludovic Tézier (12, 15 Sep, 1 > 16 Oct.)-Jean‑François Lapointe (18 > 28 Sep)/Julien Dran/Christian Helmer/Marc Labonnette/Thomas Dear/Luca Sannai/Enzo Coro/Olivier Ayault

Orchetsra and Choir Opera National de Paris


Info Request

LES INDES GALANTES

September - October 2019 - Opera Bastille

September: 27, 2830
October: 01, 03, 04, 06, 08, 1011, 13, 15

DETAILS:

Music by Jean-Philippe Rameau

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Leonardo García Alarcón
Director: Clément Cogitore
Scenes and Costumes: Alban Ho Van/Tim Van Steenbergen

Cast:
Sabine Devieilhe/Florian Sempey/Jodie Devos/Edwin Crossley-Mercer/Julie Fuchs/Mathias Vidal/Alexandre Duhamel/Sabine Devieilhe/Stanislas de Barbeyrac/Mathias Vidal/Edwin Crossley-Mercer /Jodie Devos/Julie Fuchs/Florian Sempey/Stanislas de Barbeyrac/Alexandre Duhamel/Sabine Devieilhe
Orchestre Cappella Mediterranea Chœur de chambre de Namurs

Info Request

AUTOUR DES MADRIGAUX DE MONTEVERDI

October 2019 - Palais Garnier

October: 02, 03, 05, 08, 10, 1115, 17

DETAILS:

Music by

ARTISTS:

Conductor: TBA

Info Request

PRINCE IGOR

November - December 2019

November: 28
December:0104, 08, 11, 14, 17, 20, 2326

DETAILS:

Music by Alexandre Borodine

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Philippe Jordan
Director: Barrie Kosky
Scenes and Costumes: Rufus Didwiszus/Klaus Bruns

Cast:
John Relyea/Elena Stikhina/Pavel Černoch/Dmitry Ulyanov/Dimitry Ivashchenko/Anita Rachvelishvili /Adam Palka/Andrei Popov/Vasily Efimo/Marina Haller/Irina Kopylova

Info Request
 

Our Partners

banner-lafenice-2014.pngbanner-dalessandro-2014.pngbanner-milanocard-2014.pngbanner-arena-2014.pngbanner-clubitalia-2014.pngfano-jazz-network.pngterre-di-piero-logo.jpg
Goto Top