Opernhaus - Zurich

zurigo opernhaus

OPERA & BALLET - PROGRAM 2018/2019

Contact us, book your travel to live the best of the Opera: exclusive Hotel & Ticket packages are waiting for you!

HÄUPTLING ABENDWIND

September 2018 - March 2019

September: 22 (2h00 pm)
March: 03 (8h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Jacques Offenbach

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Thomas Barthel
Producer: Rüdiger Burbach
Scene & Costumes: Anja Furthmann
Cast: Katharina von Bock/Fabienne Hadorn/Stefan Lahr/Alina Adamski/Katharina Peetz/Bogusław Bidziński
Orchestra & Choir: Instrumental-Ensemble des Opernhauses Zürich

Info Request

KONRAD ODER DAS KIND AUS DER KONSERVENBÜCHSE

September - October - December 2018 - January 2019

September: 22 (3h00 pm), 22 (5h00 pm), 23 (3h00 pm), 26 (3h00 pm), 29 (11h00 am), 29 (3h00 pm), 30 (3h00 pm)
October: 03 (3h00 pm)
December: 01 (3h00 pm), 02 (11h00 am), 02 (3h00 pm), 05 (3h00 pm), 12 (3h00 pm), 15 (11h00 am), 15 (3h00 pm), 16 (11h00 am), 16 (3h00 pm), 19 (3h00 pm), 22 (3h00 pm), 23 (3h00 pm)
January: 12 (11h00 am), 12 (3h00 pm), 13 (11h00 am), 13 (3h00 pm), 16 (3h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Gisbert Näther

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Ann-Katrin Stöcker
Producer: Claudia Blersch
Scene & Costumes: Elisa Alessi
Cast: Severin Mauchle/Irène Friedli- Katharina Peetz (01,02,12,15,16 Dec / 13,16 Jan / 30 Sep)/Flurin Caduff (01,15,19 Dec / 12,16 Jan / 22,26,29 Sep)-Valeriy Murga/Hamida Kristoffersen-Justyna Bluj (02,12,15,22,23 Dec / 13 Jan / 29 Sep)
Orchestra & Choir: Instrumental-Ensemble des Opernhauses Zürich

Info Request

DIE GEZEICHNETEN

September - October 2018

September: 23 (7h00 pm), 26 (7h00 pm)
October: 02 (7h30 pm), 09 (7h00 pm), 12 (7h00 pm), 17 (7h00 pm), 20 (7h00 pm), 23 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Aufzügen von Franz Schreker

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Vladimir Jurowski/Giedrė Šlekytė (09,12 Oct)
Producer: Barrie Kosky
Scene & Costumes: Rufus Didwiszus/ Klaus Bruns
Cast: Christopher Purves/Thomas Johannes Mayer/Albert Pesendorfer/Catherine Naglestad/John Daszak/Paul Curievici/Iain Milne/Oliver Widmer/Cheyne Davidson/Ildo Song/Ruben Drole/Natalia Tanasii/Judith Schmid/Omer Kobiljak/Thobela Ntshanyana/Noah Kim/Sen Guo/Nathan Haller/Dean Murphy/Alexander Kiechle/Yuriy Tsiple/Asahi Wada
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/Chor der Oper Zürich/Statistenverein am Opernhaus Zürich

Info Request

LA VERITÀ IN CIMENTO

September - October 2018

September: 25 (7h00 pm), 28 (7h00 pm), 30 (2h00 pm)
October: 04 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Antonio Vivaldi

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Ottavio Dantone
Producer: Jan Philipp Gloger
Scene & Costumes: Ben Baur/Karin Jud
Cast: Julie Fuchs/Liliana Nikiteanu/Christophe Dumaux/Delphine Galou/Deniz Uzun/Richard Croft
Orchestra & Choir: Orchestra La Scintilla

Info Request

MACBETH 

September - October 2018

September: 27 (7h30 pm), 30 (7h30 pm)
October: 07 (2h00 pm), 14 (8h00 pm), 19 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Giuseppe Verdi

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Francesco Lanzillotta
Producer: Barrie Kosky
Scene & Costumes: Klaus Grünberg/Klaus Bruns
Cast: Markus Brück/Wenwei Zhang/Tatiana Serjan/Mitglied des IOS/Junghoon Kim/Leonardo Sánchez/Richard Walshe
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/Chor der Oper Zürich/Statistenverein am Opernhaus Zürich

Info Request

LA BOHÈME

September - October 2018

September: 29 (7h00 pm)
October:05 (7h30 pm), 07 (8h00 pm), 11 (7h30 pm), 14 (2h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Giacomo Puccini

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Speranza Scappucci
Producer: Ole Anders Tandberg
Scene & Costumes: Erlend Birkeland/Maria Geber
Cast: Benjamin Bernheim/Yuriy Yurchuk/Montague Rendall/Stanislav Vorobyov/Guanqun Yu/Georgia Jarman/Pavel Daniluk/Valeriy Murga/Tae-Jin Park
Orchestra & Choir: Chor der Oper Zürich/Chorzuzüger Zusatzchor der Oper Zürich/ SoprAlti der Oper Zürich/ Kinderchor der Oper Zürich/ Philharmonia Zürich/ Statistenverein am Opernhaus Zürich
Info Request

DIE ENTFÜHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL

October - November 2018

October: 21 (7h30 pm), 26 (8h00 pm), 28 (6h00 pm)
November: 03 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Cornelius Meister
Producer: Kirill Serebrennikov
Scene: Nikolay Simonov
Cast: Ruzan Mantashyan/Anna Goryachova/Andrei Bondarenko/Frédéric Antoun/Rebeca Olvera/Michael Nagy
Orchestra & Choir: Orchestra La Scintilla/Zusatzchor der Oper Zürich/Statistenverein am Opernhaus Zürich

Info Request

COSÌ FAN TUTTE

November - December 2018

November: 04 (7h00 pm), 08 (7h00 pm), 11 (1h00 pm), 13 (7h00 pm), 16 (7h00 pm), 21 (7h00 pm), 24 (7h00 pm), 28 (7h00 pm)
November: 01 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Riccardo Minasi
Producer: David Hermann
Scene & Costumes: Bettina Meyer/Esther Geremus
Cast: Henning Vogt/Brenda Rae /Claire de Sévigné/Daniel Behle/Spencer Lang/Nahuel Di Pierro
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/Chor der Oper Zürich/Chorzuzüger/Statistenverein am Opernhaus Zürich

Info Request

HÄNSEL UND GRETEL

November - December 2018 - January- April 2019

November: 18 (5h00 pm), 22 (7h00 pm), 25 (2h00 pm)
December:12 (10h30 am), 13 (10h30 am), 15 (11h00 am), 23 (11h00 am), 26 (2h00 pm)30 (2h00 pm)
January: 18 (10h30 am), 20 (2h00 pm), 27 (2h00 pm)
February: 17 (2h00 pm)
March: 24 (2h00 pm)
April: 20 (7h00 pm), 22 (2h00 pm), 20 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Engelbert Humperdinck

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Markus Poschner/Michael Richter/Fabio Luisi (20 Jan)
Producer: Robert Carsen
Scene & Costumes: Gideon Davey
Cast: Markus Brück-Ruben Drole (20,22 Apr / 12,13,15 Dec / 18,20 Jan)/Marina Prudenskaya-Irène Friedli (12,13,15 Dec / 18,20 Jan / 24 Mar)/Anna Stéphany-Deniz Uzun (25 Apr / 12,13,15 Dec / 18,20 Jan)/Olga Kulchynska-Sandra Hamaoui (25 Apr / 12,15,23 Dec / 20,27 Jan)/Hamida Kristoffersen/Natalia Tanasii (25 Apr / 12,13,15,26 Dec / 18,20 Jan)/Sen Guo-Yulia Zasimova (12,13,23 Dec / 18,20 Jan)
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/Kinderchor der Oper Zürich/SoprAlti der Oper Zürich

Info Request

MADAMA BUTTERFLY

November - December 2018

November: 25 (7h30 pm), 30 (7h00 pm)
December: 02 (2h00 pm), 08 (7h00 pm), 14 (8h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Giacomo Puccini

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Producer: Ted Huffman
Scene & Costumes: Michael Levine/Annemarie Woods
Cast: Hui He/Judith Schmid/Piero Pretti/Yngve Søberg/Martin Zysset/Noah Kim/Ildo Song/Alexander Kiechle/Natalia Tanasii
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/Chor der Oper Zürich/Statistenverein am Opernhaus Zürich

Info Request

SWEENEY TODD

December 2018 - January 2019

December: 09 (7h00 pm), 13 (7h00 pm), 16 (2h00 pm), 21 (7h00 pm), 23 (6h00 pm), 28 (7h00 pm), 30 (8h00 pm)
January: 02 (2h00 pm), 05 (8h00 pm), 11 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Stephen Sondheim

ARTISTS:

Conductor: David Charles Abell
Producer: Andreas Homoki
Scene & Costumes:
Michael Levine/Annemarie Woods
Cast: Bryn Terfel /Angelika Kirchschlager /Elliot Madore /Liliana Nikiteanu /Brindley Sherratt /Iain Milne /Mélissa Petit /Spencer Lang /Barry Banks /Cheyne Davidson
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/Chor der Oper Zürich/Statistenverein am Opernhaus Zürich

Info Request

NUSSKNACKER UND MAUSEKÖNIG

December 2018 - January 2019

December: 11 (7h00 pm), 15 (7h00 pm), 26 (8h00 pm), 29 (8h30 pm)
January: 01 (3h00 pm), 01 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Pjotr Tschaikowski

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Paul Connelly
Choreography: Christian Spuck
Scene & Costumes: Rufus Didwiszus/Buki Shiff
Cast: Ballett Zürich/Junior Ballett
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/SoprAlti der Oper Zürich/Kinderchor der Oper Zürich

Info Request

LES PÊCHEURS DE PERLES

December 2018 - January- February 2019

December: 16 (8h00 pm), 22 (8h00 pm)
January: 26 (7h00 pm), 29 (7h00 pm)
February: 01 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Georges Bizet

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Pavel Baleff
Producer: Jens-Daniel Herzog
Scene & Costumes: Mathis Neidhardt/Sybille Gädeke
Cast: Olga Kulchynska /Sergey Romanovsky /Brian Mulligan /Wenwei Zhang)
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/Chor der Oper Zürich/Statistenverein am Opernhaus Zürich

Info Request

SEMELE

December 2018 - Janaury 2019

December: 31 (6h00 pm)
January: 02 (8h00 pm), 04 (7h00 pm), 06 (4h00 pm), 08 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Georg Friedrich Händel

ARTISTS:

Conductor: William Christie
Producer: Robert Carsen
Scene & Costumes: Patrick Kinmonth
Cast: Cecilia Bartoli/Deniz Uzun /Katarina Bradić /Rebeca Olvera /Frédéric Antoun /Nahuel Di Pierro /Christophe Dumaux
Orchestra & Choir: Orchestra La Scintilla/Chor der Oper Zürich/Statistenverein am Opernhaus Zürich

Info Request

CECILIA BARTOLI

January 2019

January: 10 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Georg Friedrich Handel/Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart/Gioachino Rossini

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Gianluca Capuano
Cast: Cecilia Bartoli
Orchestra & Choir: Orchestra La Scintilla

Info Request

RIGOLETTO

Janaury - February 2019

January: 17 (7h00 pm), 20 (7h00 pm), 23 (7h00 pm), 30 (7h00 pm)
January:06 (7h00 pm), 09 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Giuseppe Verdi

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Gustavo Gimeno
Producer: Tatjana Gürbaca
Scene & Costumes: Klaus Grünberg/Silke Willrett
Cast: Ismael Jordi /Quinn Kelsey /Rosa Feola /Pavel Daniluk /Marina Viotti /Asahi Wada /Valeriy Murga /Cheyne Davidson /Thomas Erlank /Ildo Song /Mitglied des IOS /Yulia Zasimova /Noah Kim
Orchestra & Choir: Orchestra La Scintilla/Chor der Oper Zürich/Statistenverein am Opernhaus Zürich

Info Request

LE GRAND MACABRE

February - March 2019

February: 03 (7h00 pm), 07 (8h00 pm), 10 (6h00 pm), 13 (7h00 pm), 16 (7h00 pm), 21 (7h00 pm), 24 (2h00 pm)
March: 02 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: György Ligeti

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Producer: Tatjana Gürbaca
Scene & Costumes: Henrik Ahr/ Barbara Drosihn
Cast: Alina Adamski/Sinéad O'Kelly/Michael Laurenz/Leigh Melrose/Jens Larsen/Judith Schmid/Eir Inderhaug/David Hansen/Oliver Widmer/Martin Zysset/Yuriy Tsiple/Dean Murphy/Richard Walshe
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/Chor der Oper Zürich

Info Request

FABIO LUISI

February 2019

February: 10 (11h15 am)

DETAILS:

Music: Ludwig van Beethoven/Franz Schubert

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Piano: Beatrice Rana
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich

Info Request

DER ROSENKAVALIER

February - March 2019

February: 15 (6h00 pm), 23 (6h00 pm), 27 (6h00 pm)
March: 03 (2h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Richard Strauss

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Producer: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Scene & Costumes: Rolf Glittenberg/ Marianne Glittenberg
Cast: Krassimira Stoyanova/Christof Fischesser /Anna Stéphany /Sabine Devieilhe /Martin Gantner /Miranda Keys /Spencer Lang /Irène Friedli /Alexander Kiechle /Leonardo Sánchez /Thobela Ntshanyana /Stanislav Vorobyov /Iain Milne /Derrek Stark
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/Chor der Oper Zürich/Kinderchor der Oper Zürich/Statistenverein am Opernhaus Zürich

Info Request

LA FINTA GIARDINIERA

February - March 2019

February: 17 (5h30 pm), 20 (7h00 pm), 24 (8h00 pm)
March: 06 (7h00 pm), 08 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Gianluca Capuano
Producer: Tatjana Gürbaca
Scene & Costumes: Henrik Ahr/Barbara Drosihn
Cast: Kenneth Tarver /Rosa Feola /Mauro Peter /Myrtò Papatanasiu /Margarita Gritskova /Rebeca Olvera /Adrian Timpau
Orchestra & Choir: Musikkollegium Winterthur

Info Request

LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR

February - March 2019

February: 22 (7h00 pm), 26 (7h00 pm), 28 (8h00 pm)
March: 05 (7h00 pm), 10 (2h00 pm), 14 (7h00 pm), 19 (8h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Gaetano Donizetti

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Nello Santi
Producer: Damiano Michieletto
Scene & Costumes: Paolo Fantin/Carla Teti
Cast: Roman Burdenko/Diana Damrau- Venera Gimadieva (26 Feb / 05,10 Mar)/Ismael Jordi-Omer Kobiljak/Nicolas Testé-Wenwei Zhang (26 Feb / 05,10 Mar)/Jamez McCorkle
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/Chor der Oper Zürich/Statistenverein am Opernhaus Zürich

Info Request

TANNHÄUSER

March - April 2019

March: 23 (6h00 pm), 27 (6h30 pm), 31 (2h00 pm)
April: 05 (6h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Richard Wagner

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Axel Kober
Producer: Harry Kupfer
Scene & Costumes: Hans Schavernoch/Yan Tax
Cast: Stephen Gould/Lise Davidsen /Ariane Baumgartner / Mika Kares /Andrei Bondarenko /Iain Milne /Ruben Drole /Martin Zysset /Stanislav Vorobyov /Sen Guo
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/Chor der Oper Zürich/Zusatzchor der Oper Zürich/SoprAlti der Oper Zürich/Statistenverein am Opernhaus Zürich

Info Request

MANON

April - May 2019

April: 07 (7h00 pm), 10 (7h30 pm), 13 (7h30 pm), 18 (7h00 pm), 22 (8h00 pm), 26 (7h00 pm)
May: 04 (7h00 pm), 12 (2h00 pm), 15 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Jules Massenet

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Marco Armiliato
Producer: Floris Visser
Scene & Costumes: Dieuweke van Reij
Cast: Elsa Dreisig/Piotr Beczala/Yuriy Yurchuk/Alastair Miles/Eric Huchet/Marc Scoffoni/Yulia Zasimova/Natalia Tanasii/Deniz Uzun/Mitglied des IOS/Cheyne Davidson/Jamez McCorkle/Omer Kobiljak
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/Chor der Oper Zürich

Info Request

IL TURCO IN ITALIA

April - May 2019

April: 28 (7h00 pm)
May: 02 (7h00 pm), 05 (2h00 pm), 10 (7h00 pm), 14 (7h00 pm), 18 (7h00 pm), 23 (7h00 pm), 26 (7h00 pm), 29 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Gioachino Rossini

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Enrique Mazzola
Producer: Jan Philipp Gloger
Scene & Costumes: Ben Baur/Karin Jud
Cast: Nahuel Di Pierro/Julie Fuchs /Renato Girolami /Edgardo Rocha /Pietro Spagnoli /Rebeca Olvera /Thobela Ntshanyana
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/Zusatzchor des Opernhauses Zürich

Info Request

LA SONNAMBULA

May 2019

May: 05 (7h30 pm), 09 (7h30 pm), 12 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Vincenzo Bellini

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Maurizio Benini
Cast: Kyle Ketelsen/Liliana Nikiteanu/Pretty Yende/Sen Guo/Lawrence Brownlee/Ildo Song
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/Chor der Oper Zürich

Info Request

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA

May 2019

May: 15 (7h30 pm), 17 (7h30 pm), 19 (2h30 pm), 22 (7h30 pm), 25 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Gioachino Rossini

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Antonino Fogliani
Producer: Johannes Pölzgutter
Scene & Costumes: Nikolaus Webern/Janina Ammon
Cast: Mitgliedern des IOS
Orchestra & Choir: Musikkollegium Winterthur/Zusatzchor des Opernhauses Zürich

Info Request

HIPPOLYTE ET ARICIE

May - April 2019

May: 19 (7h00 pm), 22 (7h00 pm), 24 (7h00 pm), 30 (1h00 pm)
June: 02 (2h00 pm), 07 (7h00 pm), 14 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Jean-Philippe Rameau

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Emmanuelle Haim
Producer: Jetske Mijnssen
Scene & Costumes: Ben Baur/Gideon Davey
Cast: Mélissa Petit/Cyrille Dubois /Stéphanie D'Oustrac /Jean-François Lapointe /Wenwei Zhang /Hamida Kristoffersen /Spencer Lang /Alexander Kiechle/Gemma Ní Bhriain
Orchestra & Choir: Orchestra La Scintilla/Chor der Oper Zürich

Info Request

NORMA

June 2019

June: 02 (8h00 pm), 05 (7h00 pm), 08 (7h00 pm), 12 (7h00 pm), 15 (7h00 pm), 20 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Vincenzo Bellini

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Producer: Robert Wilson
Scene & Costumes: Stephanie Engeln/Moidele Bickel
Cast: Michael Spyres/Ildo Song/Maria Agresta/Anna Goryachova/Irène Friedli/Iain Milne
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/Chor der Oper Zürich/Statistenverein am Opernhaus Zürich

Info Request

LE NOZZE DI FIGARO

June - July 2019

June: 10 (1h00 pm), 16 (7h30 pm), 28 (7h00 pm)
July: 03 (7h00 pm), 06 (7h30 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Ottavio Dantone
Producer: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Scene & Costumes: Rolf Glittenberg/Marianne Glittenberg
Cast: Audun Iversen /Golda Schultz /Regula Mühlemann /Alexander Miminoshvili /Samantha Hankey /Liliana Nikiteanu /Michael Hauenstein /Martin Zysset /Yulia Zasimova /Leonardo Sánchez /Valeriy Murga
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/Zusatzchor des Opernhauses Zürich

Info Request

NABUCCO

June - July 2019

June: 23 (7h00 pm), 26 (7h00 pm), 29 (7h00 pm)
July: 02 (7h00 pm), 05 (7h00 pm), 09 (7h30 pm), 12 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Giuseppe Verdi

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Producer: Andreas Homoki
Scene & Costumes: Wolfgang Gussmann/Thomas Bruner
Cast: Michael Volle/ /Benjamin Bernheim /Georg Zeppenfeld /Catherine Naglestad /Veronica Simeoni /Stanislav Vorobyov /Omer Kobiljak /Mitglied des IOS
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/Chor der Oper Zürich

Info Request

LAST CALL

June - July 2019

June: 28 (7h00 pm), 30 (7h00 pm)
July: 04 (7h00 pm), 06 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Michael Pelzel

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Jonathan Stockhammer
Producer: Isabel Ostermann
Cast: Sinéad O'Kelly/Alina Adamski/Dean Murphy
Orchestra & Choir: Ensemble Opera Nova

Info Request

LA FORZA DEL DESTINO

June - July 2019

June: 30 (6h00 pm)
July: 04 (7h00 pm), 07 (2h00 pm), 10 (7h00 pm), 13 (7h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Giuseppe Verdi

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Fabio Luisi
Producer: Andreas Homoki
Scene & Costumes: Hartmut Meyer/Mechthild Seipel
Cast: Anja Harteros-Maria Pia Piscitelli (10,13 Jul)/George Petean/Yonghoon Lee/Elena Maximova/Christof Fischesser/Ruben Drole/Jamez McCorkle
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/Chor der Oper Zürich/Zusatzchor des Opernhauses Zürich/SoprAlti der Oper Zürich

Info Request

ELEKTRA

July 2019

July: 07 (8h30 pm), 11 (7h00 pm), 14 (6h00 pm)

DETAILS:

Music: Richard Strauss

ARTISTS:

Conductor: Simone Young
Producer: Martin Kušej
Scene & Costumes: Rolf Glittenberg/Heidi Hackl
Cast: Waltraud Meier/Evelyn Herlitzius/Tamara Wilson/Michael Laurenz/Christof Fischesser/Alexander Kiechle/Miranda Keys/Judith Schmid/Deniz Uzun/Irène Friedli /Hamida Kristoffersen /Natalia Tanasii /Yulia Zasimova /Iain Milne
Orchestra & Choir: Philharmonia Zürich/Chor der Oper Zürich/Statistenverein am Opernhaus Zürich

Info Request
 

Our Partners

banner-milanocard-2014.pngfano-jazz-network.pngbanner-clubitalia-2014.pngbanner-lafenice-2014.pngbanner-arena-2014.pngterre-di-piero-logo.jpgbanner-dalessandro-2014.png
Goto Top